Marsh Directory

Mr. John Maali

Security | Main Desk

Ms. Mayra Presa

Assistant Clerk | Room 109

Ms. Susana Razo

School Clerk | Room 109

Ms. Catherine Tellez

Family Engagement | Room 109

Mr. Jose Torres

Principal | Room 109A

Ms. Ana Torres-Romero

Assistant Principal | Room 109C

Ms. Cristiana Blancarte

Bilingual Assistant

Ms. Clara Cabrera

Teacher Assistant II

Ms. Maritza DeLeon

Kindergarten Bilingual | Room 105

Ms. Monica Diaz

2nd Grade | Room 219

Ms. Jennifer Guerrero

1st Grade | Room 107

Ms. Nancy Hernandez

2nd Grade | Room 222

Ms. Maeva Jankovich

Pre-kindergarten | Room 102

Ms. Bertha Jasso Nunez

Pre-kindergarten | Room 104

Ms. Lauren Kowalkowski

Cluster Program | Room 101

Mr. Jesse Martinez

SECA

Ms. Guadalupe Mota

Kindergarten Bilingual | Room 103

Ms. Maria Paniagua

1st Grade Bilingual | Room 208

Ms. Jeannie Pimentel

Kindergarten | Room 106

Ms. Suzanne Prescott

1st Grade | Room 206

Ms. Alyssa Reyes

2nd Grade | Room 226

Ms. Jasmin Rodriguez

SECA

Mr. Lark Walker

SECA

Mr. Reyes Calvillo

4th Grade | Room 408

Ms. Brooke Cope

3rd Grade | Room 321

Ms. Maria Isabel Coronel

5th Grade | Room 207

Mr. Warren Fischer

4th Grade | Room 405

Ms. Patricia Maxwell

3rd Grade | Room 320

Ms. Sarah McAuliffe

3rd Grade | Room 319

Mr. Michael O'Brien

4th Grade | Room 403

Mr. Mario Reyes

5th Grade | Room 209

Ms. Mary Beth Schied

5th Grade | Room 205

Mr. Armando Avila

6th Grade - MYP Science | Room 305

Mr. Ariel Carrillo

MYP Math | Room 307

Ms. Laura Daley

MYP English Language Arts | Room 302

Ms. Margaret Leiser

MYP Science | Room 309

Ms. Linda Ostoich

MYP Science | Room 315

Ms. Maria Papanikolaou

8th Grade - MYP Math | Room 313

Ms. Angelica Servin

7th Grade - MYP English Language Arts | Room 311

Ms. Melissa Stubitsch

8th Grade - MYP English Language Arts | Room 317

Ms. Carol Thomas

MYP Math | Room 306

Mr. Christopher Davis

Music | Room 213

Ms. Olga Dimovic

Instructor Assistant II

Mr. Thomas Felson

Mid School Diverse Learners 6-8 | Room 115

Ms. Coretta Franklin

SECA

Ms. Maria Garcia

MYP Lang. Bilingual Humanities | Room 319

Ms. Victoria Gyse

Mid. School Diverse Learners 5-6 | Room 312

Mr. Abner Johnson

Mid. School Diverse Learners 7-8 | Room 119

Mr. Ryan Killacy

Physical Education / Health | Room 108

Ms. Adriana Lopez

Teacher Assistant Bilingual I

Mr. Baraka Mngwamba

Tech Coordinator

Mr. Juan Osorio

Music | Room 211

Ms. Margarita Pacheco

ESL / Bilingual Resource | Room 204

Ms. Diane Papageorge

Library / Technology Integration | Room 304

Ms. Elizabeth Peña

Instructor Assistant

Ms. Gina Procissi

Intermediate Diverse Learners 3-4 | Room 202

Ms. Karonisha Ramsey

SECA

Mr. Hector Rico

Physical Education | Room 406

Ms. Kathy Sullivan

Intermediate Diverse Learners 4-5 | Room 401

Ms. Alicia Tocci

Primary - Diverse Learners | Room 218

Ms. Jilian Weinert

Physical Education / Health | Room 404

Ms. Beatrice Winters

MtSS Interventionists | Room 100J

Ms. Dana Jenkins

SEL Specialist | Room 223B

Ms. Andrea Martin

Assistant Clerk | Room 223B

Mr. Antonio Nevarez

Case Manager | Room 221

Ms. Lenora Davis

SLP | Room 210

Mr. Frank Ejechi

HSN | Room 210

Ms. Sharon Gunn

PT | Room 210

Ms. Silvia Lagunas

Social Worker | Room 210

Ms. Linda Sanchez

SLP | Room 210

Ms. Melissa Tomaka

O.T. | Room 210

Ms. Eva Villagomez

Psychologist | Room 210

Mr. Samuel Barriga

Recess Monitor

Ms. Alejandrina Dominguez

Recess Monitor

Ms. Delores Brown

LRA

Mr. Paul Casasanto

Engineer | Room 111C

Ms. Belina Evans

Custodian

Mr. Joel Gomez

Lead Custodian

Ms. Jessica Hernandez

LRA

Ms. Kristal Jarrett

Cook

Mr. Aaron Jemison

Custodian

Mr. Ronnie Lawrence

Custodian

Ms. Anita McDaniel

LRA

Ms. Irene Sanchez

LRA

Mr. Lenell Strange

Lunchroom Manager | Room 108

Ms. Valerie Toney

LRA

Ms. Kathryn Waechter

Porter